Is TEAKOE UPLIFT POMEGRANATE HIBISCUS FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural pomegranate flavor
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Rocky Mountain Water Brewed with Organic Hibiscus Flower, Organic Sencha Green Tea, Organic Lemon Myrtle, Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid & Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check TEAKOE UPLIFT POMEGRANATE HIBISCUS FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEAKOE UPLIFT POMEGRANATE HIBISCUS FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement Organic Hibiscus -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Pomegranate 20 Count - 1.37 Oz
ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA SUPERFLOWER NATURAL HIBISCUS CAFFEINE-FREE TEA BAGS, 36 CT
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
TEAKOE UPLIFT POMEGRANATE HIBISCUS FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


