Is TEAKOE UPLIFT POMEGRANATE HIBISCUS FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Rocky Mountain Water Brewed with Organic Hibiscus Flower, Organic Sencha Green Tea, Organic Lemon Myrtle, Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid & Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check TEAKOE UPLIFT POMEGRANATE HIBISCUS FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEAKOE UPLIFT POMEGRANATE HIBISCUS FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement Organic Hibiscus -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Pomegranate 20 Count - 1.37 Oz
ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA SUPERFLOWER NATURAL HIBISCUS CAFFEINE-FREE TEA BAGS, 36 CT
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
TEAKOE UPLIFT POMEGRANATE HIBISCUS FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


