Is Teatulia Energy Black Tea Organic - 30 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
black tea (organic ingredient), green tea (organic ingredient), yerba mate (organic ingredient), guayusa (organic ingredient), ginger (organic ingredient), eleuthero root (organic ingredient), vitamin c, citric acid, stevia (organic ingredient), monk fruit (organic ingredient), natural flavors
Check Teatulia Energy Black Tea Organic - 30 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teatulia Energy Black Tea Organic - 30 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Teatulia Energy Black Tea Organic - 30 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


