Is TeaWell Organic Lemon Chamomile Wellness Tea Bags, 16 Count Box Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Rooibos (Apalathus Linearis), Leaf, Organic Dandelion (Taraxacum Officinale), Root, Organic European Elderberry (Sambucus Nigra), Fruit, Organic Asian Ginseng (Panax Ginseng), Other Organic Chamomile, Organic Moringa, Clementine Extract, Organic Lemons,ganic Lemon Peel

Check TeaWell Organic Lemon Chamomile Wellness Tea Bags, 16 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

TeaWell Organic Lemon Chamomile Wellness Tea Bags, 16 Count Box is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruityHerbaceous
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go