Is Teawell Tea Turmeric Spicemrc Spc Hrb - 12 CT Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend: Organic Green Rooibos (Aspalathus Linearis) (Leaf), Organic Dandelion (Taraxacum Officinale) (Root), Organic European Elderberry (Sambucus Nigra) (Fruit), Organic Asian Ginseng (Panax Ginseng) (Root). Other Ingredients: Organic Cinnamon, Organic Turmeric, Organic Cardamom, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Moringa and Organic Anise Seed.

Check Teawell Tea Turmeric Spicemrc Spc Hrb - 12 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Teawell Tea Turmeric Spicemrc Spc Hrb - 12 CT is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go