Is Teaza Black Cherry Herbal Energy Pouch Flip Top 4 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- vitamin b5
- as di-calcium pantothenate
- glycerin
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Glycerin, Green Tea Leaf (Camellia Sinensis), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Caffeine (Natural From Coffee Beans), Rhodiola Root (Rhodiola Rosea), Panax Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Vitamin B5 (As Di-calcium Pantothenate), Sucralose, Vitamin B3 (As Niacin), Gymnema Leaf Extract (Gymnema Sylvestre), Natural Cherry Flavor, Citric Acid, Cherry, Habanero Pepper
Check Teaza Black Cherry Herbal Energy Pouch Flip Top 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teaza Black Cherry Herbal Energy Pouch Flip Top 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Teaza Black Cherry Herbal Energy Pouch Flip Top 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


