Is Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Cherry Puck Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- natural cherry flavor
- glycerin
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yerba Mate Leaf, Glycerin, Green Tea Leaf, Eleuthero Root, Caffeine, Rhodiola Root, Panax Ginseng Root, Vitamin B5, Sucralose, Vitamin B3, Gymnema Leaf Extract, Natural Cherry Flavor, Citric Acid, Cherry, Habanero Pepp
Check Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Cherry Puck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Cherry Puck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Cherry Puck is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


