Is Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Cool Mint Puck 1 Can Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peppermint Leaf, Chamomile Flower, Relora (R), Eleuthero Root, Rhodiola Root, Vitamin B5, Passionflower, Vitamin B3, Panax Ginseng Root, Gymnema Leaf Extract, Peppermint Oil, Glycerin, Sucralose
Check Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Cool Mint Puck 1 Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Cool Mint Puck 1 Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Where to buy
Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Cool Mint Puck 1 Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


