Is Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Mango Habanero Puck Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b5

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tropical Fruit Blend, Green Tea Leaf, Yerba Mate Leaf, Caffeine, Eleuthero Root, Rhodiola Root, Panax Ginseng Root, Habanero Chili Pepper, Gymnema Leaf Extract, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Citric Acid

Check Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Mango Habanero Puck against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Mango Habanero Puck is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast