Is TeaZa - Tropical - Smokeless Tobacco Alternative - Energy Pouches Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b5
- as di-calcium pantothenate
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Glycerin, Green Tea Leaf (Camellia Sinensis), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Caffeine (Natural From Coffee Beans), Rhodiola Root (Rhodiola Rosea), Panax Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Vitamin B5 (As Di-calcium Pantothenate), Sucralose, Vitamin B3 (As Niacin), Gymnema Leaf Extract (Gymnema Sylvestre), Tropical Fruit Blend, Natural Flavors, Citric Ac
Check TeaZa - Tropical - Smokeless Tobacco Alternative - Energy Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TeaZa - Tropical - Smokeless Tobacco Alternative - Energy Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
5 Hour Energy Energy Drink, Extra Strength, Tropical Burst Flavor
BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches
Where to buy
TeaZa - Tropical - Smokeless Tobacco Alternative - Energy Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


