Is TeaZa - Tropical - Smokeless Tobacco Alternative - Energy Pouches Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- vitamin b5
- as di-calcium pantothenate
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Glycerin, Green Tea Leaf (Camellia Sinensis), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Caffeine (Natural From Coffee Beans), Rhodiola Root (Rhodiola Rosea), Panax Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Vitamin B5 (As Di-calcium Pantothenate), Sucralose, Vitamin B3 (As Niacin), Gymnema Leaf Extract (Gymnema Sylvestre), Tropical Fruit Blend, Natural Flavors, Citric Ac
Check TeaZa - Tropical - Smokeless Tobacco Alternative - Energy Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TeaZa - Tropical - Smokeless Tobacco Alternative - Energy Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
5 Hour Energy Energy Drink, Extra Strength, Tropical Burst Flavor
BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches
Where to buy
TeaZa - Tropical - Smokeless Tobacco Alternative - Energy Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


