Is TED DREWES, FROZEN CUSTARD, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FROZEN CUSTARD: MILKFAT AND NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, EGGS, PURE HONEY, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, AND NATURAL VANILLA. FLAVORING: CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, SOY LECITHIN MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES CHOCOLATE LIQUOR
Check TED DREWES, FROZEN CUSTARD, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TED DREWES, FROZEN CUSTARD, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


