Is Teddy Bear Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- wheat, milk, soy, manufactured in a about 11 servings per container 14 cookies
wheat, milk, soy, manufactured in a about 11 servings per container 14 cookies
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
what flour, sugar, vegetable palm honey flavor and ethyl vanillin, contains: wheat, milk and soy, manufactured in a about 11 servings per container 14 cookies (30g) bicarbonate, soy lecithin (emulsifier), artificial 140 facilitythat processestree nuts, dally value 6% imported exclusively by: 10% global brands, llc scottsdale, az 85260 tou ydrate 229 8% www,gbrands,us 0% product of india, 5% this container is
Check Teddy Bear Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teddy Bear Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


