Is Teddy Bear Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat, milk, soy, manufactured in a about 11 servings per container 14 cookies
- what flour
- vegetable palm honey flavor
wheat, milk, soy, manufactured in a about 11 servings per container 14 cookies
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
what flour, sugar, vegetable palm honey flavor and ethyl vanillin, contains: wheat, milk and soy, manufactured in a about 11 servings per container 14 cookies (30g) bicarbonate, soy lecithin (emulsifier), artificial 140 facilitythat processestree nuts, dally value 6% imported exclusively by: 10% global brands, llc scottsdale, az 85260 tou ydrate 229 8% www,gbrands,us 0% product of india, 5% this container is
Check Teddy Bear Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teddy Bear Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


