Is Teddy Bear Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • wheat, milk, soy, manufactured in a about 11 servings per container 14 cookies

wheat, milk, soy, manufactured in a about 11 servings per container 14 cookies

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

what flour, sugar, vegetable palm honey flavor and ethyl vanillin, contains: wheat, milk and soy, manufactured in a about 11 servings per container 14 cookies (30g) bicarbonate, soy lecithin (emulsifier), artificial 140 facilitythat processestree nuts, dally value 6% imported exclusively by: 10% global brands, llc scottsdale, az 85260 tou ydrate 229 8% www,gbrands,us 0% product of india, 5% this container is

Check Teddy Bear Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking