Is Teddy Grahams - Graham Cracker Cinnamon Cookies 150 Case .75 Ounce Vegan?

Description
Sweet cinnamon flavor and crisp, crunchy texture make these small, bite-sized cookies popular for everyday snacking. People commonly pack them in lunches, use them as dippers, or sprinkle them as a dessert topping. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient individual portions, and being a kid-friendly, portable treat for families.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- source of calcium
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- +3 more
source of calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cinnamon flavor and crisp, crunchy texture make these small, bite-sized cookies popular for everyday snacking. People commonly pack them in lunches, use them as dippers, or sprinkle them as a dessert topping. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient individual portions, and being a kid-friendly, portable treat for families.
Ingredients
Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate (source Of Calcium), Baking Soda, Maltodextrin, Salt, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Teddy Grahams - Graham Cracker Cinnamon Cookies 150 Case .75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teddy Grahams - Graham Cracker Cinnamon Cookies 150 Case .75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box
NABISCO TEDDY GRAHAMS COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE HONEY 1X1 OZ
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Cinnamon Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Where to buy
Teddy Grahams - Graham Cracker Cinnamon Cookies 150 Case .75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


