Is Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box Vegan?

Description
Bite-sized, honey-flavored graham snacks offer a crisp, crunchy texture and teddy-shaped form; commonly used for quick snacking, lunchbox treats, party snacks, or crumbled as a topping for yogurt and ice cream. Customer reviews often note pleasing honey taste, portability, and occasional complaints about sweetness level or inconsistent freshness upon delivery.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
- source of calcium
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- +3 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bite-sized, honey-flavored graham snacks offer a crisp, crunchy texture and teddy-shaped form; commonly used for quick snacking, lunchbox treats, party snacks, or crumbled as a topping for yogurt and ice cream. Customer reviews often note pleasing honey taste, portability, and occasional complaints about sweetness level or inconsistent freshness upon delivery.
Ingredients
Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Honey, Maltodextrin, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Reduced Iron
Check Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Where to buy
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


