Is Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box Vegetarian?

Description
Bite-sized, honey-flavored graham snacks offer a crisp, crunchy texture and teddy-shaped form; commonly used for quick snacking, lunchbox treats, party snacks, or crumbled as a topping for yogurt and ice cream. Customer reviews often note pleasing honey taste, portability, and occasional complaints about sweetness level or inconsistent freshness upon delivery.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- source of calcium
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- +3 more
source of calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bite-sized, honey-flavored graham snacks offer a crisp, crunchy texture and teddy-shaped form; commonly used for quick snacking, lunchbox treats, party snacks, or crumbled as a topping for yogurt and ice cream. Customer reviews often note pleasing honey taste, portability, and occasional complaints about sweetness level or inconsistent freshness upon delivery.
Ingredients
Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Honey, Maltodextrin, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Reduced Iron
Check Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Where to buy
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


