Is Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box Dairy Free?

Description
Bite-sized, honey-flavored graham snacks offer a crisp, crunchy texture and teddy-shaped form; commonly used for quick snacking, lunchbox treats, party snacks, or crumbled as a topping for yogurt and ice cream. Customer reviews often note pleasing honey taste, portability, and occasional complaints about sweetness level or inconsistent freshness upon delivery.

Description
Bite-sized, honey-flavored graham snacks offer a crisp, crunchy texture and teddy-shaped form; commonly used for quick snacking, lunchbox treats, party snacks, or crumbled as a topping for yogurt and ice cream. Customer reviews often note pleasing honey taste, portability, and occasional complaints about sweetness level or inconsistent freshness upon delivery.
Ingredients
Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Honey, Maltodextrin, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Reduced Iron
Check Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Where to buy
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


