Is Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box Gluten Free?

Description
Bite-sized, honey-flavored graham snacks offer a crisp, crunchy texture and teddy-shaped form; commonly used for quick snacking, lunchbox treats, party snacks, or crumbled as a topping for yogurt and ice cream. Customer reviews often note pleasing honey taste, portability, and occasional complaints about sweetness level or inconsistent freshness upon delivery.
Why it's not gluten free
- graham flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat flour
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- unbleached enriched flour
- natural flavor
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite-sized, honey-flavored graham snacks offer a crisp, crunchy texture and teddy-shaped form; commonly used for quick snacking, lunchbox treats, party snacks, or crumbled as a topping for yogurt and ice cream. Customer reviews often note pleasing honey taste, portability, and occasional complaints about sweetness level or inconsistent freshness upon delivery.
Ingredients
Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Honey, Maltodextrin, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Reduced Iron
Check Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Where to buy
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


