Is Teddy Grahams - Graham Cracker Cinnamon Cookies 150 Case .75 Ounce Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • source of calcium
  • natural flavor
  • calcium carbonate
  • dextrose
  • +3 more

source of calcium

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet cinnamon flavor and crisp, crunchy texture make these small, bite-sized cookies popular for everyday snacking. People commonly pack them in lunches, use them as dippers, or sprinkle them as a dessert topping. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient individual portions, and being a kid-friendly, portable treat for families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate (source Of Calcium), Baking Soda, Maltodextrin, Salt, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Teddy Grahams - Graham Cracker Cinnamon Cookies 150 Case .75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Teddy Grahams - Graham Cracker Cinnamon Cookies 150 Case .75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast