Is Teddys Soda Cream Old Fashioned Caffeine Free - 26 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, GUM ARABIC, SUCRALOSE, ACE K, YELLOW #5.

Check Teddys Soda Cream Old Fashioned Caffeine Free - 26 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go