Is Tee Khi Chinese Style Salt & Pepper Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (e621), Chilli Flakes, Pepper, Garlic, Onion, Paprika Extract, Spices, Cinnamon, Fennel, Ginger, Aniseed, Cloves.
Check Tee Khi Chinese Style Salt & Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tee Khi Chinese Style Salt & Pepper Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


