Is Teeccino Herbal Coffee Alternative Light Roast No Caf All Purpose Grind Orange Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Chicory, Organic Dates, Orange Peel, Organic Figs, Almonds, Natural Citrus Flavor, Contains: Almonds Contains:
Check Teeccino Herbal Coffee Alternative Light Roast No Caf All Purpose Grind Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teeccino Herbal Coffee Alternative Light Roast No Caf All Purpose Grind Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Teeccino Herbal Coffee Alternative Light Roast No Caf All Purpose Grind Orange is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


