Is TeeChia Sustained Energy Cereal Blueberry Date -- 10.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), Organic Quinoa Seeds, Organic Amaranth Seeds, Organic Zante Currants (Currants, Sunflower Oil), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Milled Chia Seeds, Organic Milled Flax Seeds (Golden & Brown), Dried Bluberries (Blueberries, Apple Juice), Organic Ramon Seeds, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Packaged In A Facility That Also Handles Tree Nuts
Check TeeChia Sustained Energy Cereal Blueberry Date -- 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TeeChia Sustained Energy Cereal Blueberry Date -- 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE SELECTIONS HONEY'D CORN FLAKES CEREAL, 10.6 OZ
Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal
Nature’s Path Organic Mesa Sunrise Flakes Cereal, 10.6 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
TeeChia Sustained Energy Cereal Blueberry Date -- 10.6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


