Is TeeChia Sustained Energy Cereal Blueberry Date -- 10.6 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), Organic Quinoa Seeds, Organic Amaranth Seeds, Organic Zante Currants (Currants, Sunflower Oil), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Milled Chia Seeds, Organic Milled Flax Seeds (Golden & Brown), Dried Bluberries (Blueberries, Apple Juice), Organic Ramon Seeds, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Packaged In A Facility That Also Handles Tree Nuts
Check TeeChia Sustained Energy Cereal Blueberry Date -- 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TeeChia Sustained Energy Cereal Blueberry Date -- 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE SELECTIONS HONEY'D CORN FLAKES CEREAL, 10.6 OZ
Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal
Nature’s Path Organic Mesa Sunrise Flakes Cereal, 10.6 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
TeeChia Sustained Energy Cereal Blueberry Date -- 10.6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


