Is TeeChia Sustained Energy Cereal Blueberry Date -- 10.6 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), Organic Quinoa Seeds, Organic Amaranth Seeds, Organic Zante Currants (Currants, Sunflower Oil), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Milled Chia Seeds, Organic Milled Flax Seeds (Golden & Brown), Dried Bluberries (Blueberries, Apple Juice), Organic Ramon Seeds, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Packaged In A Facility That Also Handles Tree Nuts

Check TeeChia Sustained Energy Cereal Blueberry Date -- 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TeeChia Sustained Energy Cereal Blueberry Date -- 10.6 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Cr Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go