Is TEEN TITANS GO! WITH GUMBALL, SOUR APPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
- resinous glaze
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE. GUMBALL {SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GUM BASE (SOY), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RESINOUS GLAZE, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)}.
Check TEEN TITANS GO! WITH GUMBALL, SOUR APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEEN TITANS GO! WITH GUMBALL, SOUR APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


