Is Tempeh Chips Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black-eyed bean, Tempeh Starter Culture (Rhizopus Oligosporus), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Spice Mix (Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Chilli), Salt, Coconut Oil, Tocopherol to Preserve.

Check Tempeh Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go