Is TENDER ANGUS BEEF IN A SWEET AND SMOKY SAUCE WITH SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN POTATO HASH, SWEET & SMOKY ANGUS BEEF Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato And Corn Hash (Potatoes, Corn, Caramelized Onion (Yellow Onion, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Paprika, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice), Fully Cooked Seasoned Angus Beef Pot Roast Dices And Modified Food Starch Product Caramel Color Added (Beef, Water, And Less Than 1,5% Dextrose, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Concentrated Beef Stock, Sodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Spice Extractives), Sauce (Water, Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Modified Cornstarch, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sucrose, Salt, Onion, Anchovies, Garlic, Spices, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavor, Lemon Oil, Pectinase), Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor)
Check TENDER ANGUS BEEF IN A SWEET AND SMOKY SAUCE WITH SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN POTATO HASH, SWEET & SMOKY ANGUS BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER ANGUS BEEF IN A SWEET AND SMOKY SAUCE WITH SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN POTATO HASH, SWEET & SMOKY ANGUS BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Where to buy
TENDER ANGUS BEEF IN A SWEET AND SMOKY SAUCE WITH SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN POTATO HASH, SWEET & SMOKY ANGUS BEEF is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


