Is TENDER ANGUS BEEF IN A SWEET AND SMOKY SAUCE WITH SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN POTATO HASH, SWEET & SMOKY ANGUS BEEF Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- modified food starch product caramel color added
- modified food starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato And Corn Hash (Potatoes, Corn, Caramelized Onion (Yellow Onion, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Paprika, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice), Fully Cooked Seasoned Angus Beef Pot Roast Dices And Modified Food Starch Product Caramel Color Added (Beef, Water, And Less Than 1,5% Dextrose, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Concentrated Beef Stock, Sodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Spice Extractives), Sauce (Water, Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Modified Cornstarch, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sucrose, Salt, Onion, Anchovies, Garlic, Spices, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavor, Lemon Oil, Pectinase), Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor)
Check TENDER ANGUS BEEF IN A SWEET AND SMOKY SAUCE WITH SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN POTATO HASH, SWEET & SMOKY ANGUS BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER ANGUS BEEF IN A SWEET AND SMOKY SAUCE WITH SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN POTATO HASH, SWEET & SMOKY ANGUS BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Where to buy
TENDER ANGUS BEEF IN A SWEET AND SMOKY SAUCE WITH SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN POTATO HASH, SWEET & SMOKY ANGUS BEEF is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


