Is TENDER ANGUS BEEF IN A SWEET AND SMOKY SAUCE WITH SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN POTATO HASH, SWEET & SMOKY ANGUS BEEF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • concentrated beef stock
  • fully cooked seasoned angus beef pot roast dices
  • 5% dextrose
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavor
  • sucrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato And Corn Hash (Potatoes, Corn, Caramelized Onion (Yellow Onion, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Paprika, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice), Fully Cooked Seasoned Angus Beef Pot Roast Dices And Modified Food Starch Product Caramel Color Added (Beef, Water, And Less Than 1,5% Dextrose, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Concentrated Beef Stock, Sodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Spice Extractives), Sauce (Water, Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Modified Cornstarch, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sucrose, Salt, Onion, Anchovies, Garlic, Spices, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavor, Lemon Oil, Pectinase), Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor)

Check TENDER ANGUS BEEF IN A SWEET AND SMOKY SAUCE WITH SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN POTATO HASH, SWEET & SMOKY ANGUS BEEF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TENDER ANGUS BEEF IN A SWEET AND SMOKY SAUCE WITH SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN POTATO HASH, SWEET & SMOKY ANGUS BEEF is available at 2 retailers

IGAVons

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go