Is Tender Lamb Shoulder Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb
- salt natural flavouring
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb (91%) Mint Drizzle (7%) Salt, Roasted Garlic Purée, Cracked Black Pepper, Thyme, Rosemary, Ground Bay Leaves, Ground Fennel, White Wine Vinegar, Mint, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Refined Olive Oil. Water, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt Natural Flavouring. Acidity Regulator: Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check Tender Lamb Shoulder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tender Lamb Shoulder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs
SPANISH RICE TENDER RICE AND VERMICELLI WITH ZESTY SPANISH SEASONINGS, SPANISH RICE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Lamb Weston Idaho Potato Super Crispy Waffle Fries - 24 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


