Is TENDERIZING BEEF MARINADE SPICES & SEASONINGS MIX, TENDERIZING BEEF MARINADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES (INCLUDING TURMERIC), GARLIC, ONION, BROMELAIN (FROM PINEAPPLE), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check TENDERIZING BEEF MARINADE SPICES & SEASONINGS MIX, TENDERIZING BEEF MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TENDERIZING BEEF MARINADE SPICES & SEASONINGS MIX, TENDERIZING BEEF MARINADE is available at 4 retailers

VonsRalphsSafewayAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling