Is TENNESSEE HONEY SEASONED & FULLY COOKED WHITE MEAT PULLED CHICKEN WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE HONEY LIQUEUR BBQ SAUCE, TENNESSEE HONEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- jack daniel's tennessee honey liqueur
- honey
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
jack daniel's tennessee honey liqueur
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTATO STARCH, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER; BARBECUE SAUCE: BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE (TOMATOES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), HONEY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TAMARIND PASTE (TAMARIND, WATER), SMOKE FLAVOR (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), KOSHER SALT, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE HONEY LIQUEUR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER.
Check TENNESSEE HONEY SEASONED & FULLY COOKED WHITE MEAT PULLED CHICKEN WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE HONEY LIQUEUR BBQ SAUCE, TENNESSEE HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENNESSEE HONEY SEASONED & FULLY COOKED WHITE MEAT PULLED CHICKEN WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE HONEY LIQUEUR BBQ SAUCE, TENNESSEE HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


