Is TENNESSEE HONEY SEASONED & FULLY COOKED WHITE MEAT PULLED CHICKEN WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE HONEY LIQUEUR BBQ SAUCE, TENNESSEE HONEY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTATO STARCH, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER; BARBECUE SAUCE: BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE (TOMATOES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), HONEY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TAMARIND PASTE (TAMARIND, WATER), SMOKE FLAVOR (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), KOSHER SALT, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE HONEY LIQUEUR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER.
Check TENNESSEE HONEY SEASONED & FULLY COOKED WHITE MEAT PULLED CHICKEN WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE HONEY LIQUEUR BBQ SAUCE, TENNESSEE HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENNESSEE HONEY SEASONED & FULLY COOKED WHITE MEAT PULLED CHICKEN WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE HONEY LIQUEUR BBQ SAUCE, TENNESSEE HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


