Is TENNESSEE MOONSHINE CAKES, MOONSHINE CAKE, CHOCOLATE THUNDER ROAD, CHOCOLATE THUNDER ROAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk powder
- eggs
- milk
- chocolate chips
- butter
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FLOUR, MILK, EGGS, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GENUINE TENNESSEE MOONSHINE, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, NON GMO CORN STARCH, ALUMINIUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check TENNESSEE MOONSHINE CAKES, MOONSHINE CAKE, CHOCOLATE THUNDER ROAD, CHOCOLATE THUNDER ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENNESSEE MOONSHINE CAKES, MOONSHINE CAKE, CHOCOLATE THUNDER ROAD, CHOCOLATE THUNDER ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
About this product
Snack · Slice


