Is Teo Texas Pecans & Bourbon Chocolate Gelato, 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), TEXAS PECANS, MILAM & GREENE WHISKEY BOURBON, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR GUM
Check Teo Texas Pecans & Bourbon Chocolate Gelato, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teo Texas Pecans & Bourbon Chocolate Gelato, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Where to buy
Teo Texas Pecans & Bourbon Chocolate Gelato, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


