Is TEOK BOKKI Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheddar cheese powder
  • artificial cheese flavor
  • milk cream powder
  • skim milk powder
  • sodium caseinate
  • lactose
  • cheese
  • mixed cheese powder
  • +1 more

cheddar cheese powder

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Cake: Rice, Distilled Alcohol, Less than 2% of Rice Bran Extract, Acid Solution (Lactic Acid, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Acetic Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Salt., Sauce Powder: Maltodextrin, Sugar, Whey Powder, Mixed Cheese Powder (Cheese, Palm Oil, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Shortening, Soy Lecithin, Mono - and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt), Milk Cream Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Less than 2% of Monosodium Glutamate, Seasoning Mix [Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Seasoning Salt, Wheat Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Suyar, Soy Sauce (Defatted Soybean, Corn Gluten), Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Seasoned Soy Sauce {Soy Sauce (Defatted Soybean, Corn Gluten), Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Xylose, Maltodextrin, Onion Concentrate), Black Pepper Powder, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Onion Seasoning Oil, Garlic Flavored Seasoning, Garlic And Onion Powder, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Artificial Flavor), Garlic Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Artificial Cheese Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Black Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Oleoresin Paprika.

Check TEOK BOKKI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySpicy
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch