Is Teone's COOKIES DIPPED GINGER Handmade Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (gluten) [calcium carbonate, iron, nacin (vit 63), thiamin (vit 81 Sugar, Margarine (vegetable oils (palm and rapeseed oil in varying proportions), water, salt, emulsifier (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids), natural vegetable colours (annatto / curcumin), natural flavouring)], Dats (gluten) (13%) Golden Syrup, Dark Chocolate Coating (10%) sugar, vegetable oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin) (polyglycerol polyricinoleate, sorbitan tristearate) Stem Ginger (6%) (stem ginger, sugar) bicarbonate of soda, ginger powder. Net Weight: 300g

Check Teone's COOKIES DIPPED GINGER Handmade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go