Is Tequila Lime Cocktail Sauce Humble & Frank Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural flavor
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
San Marzano Tomato Paste, Golden Cane Syrup, Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Freshly Grated Horseradish Root (horseradish Root, Distilled Vinegar, Filtered Water, Salt, Natural Flavor) Fresh Lime Juice, Lime Puree (lime Juice Concentrate, Water, Pulp Cells, Lime Oil, Lime Peel), Fresh Lemon Juice, Tequila Spirit, California Onion Powder. Sea Salt, Citric Acid, White Pepper, Mustard Oil, Spices, Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavours. Contains Mustard.
Check Tequila Lime Cocktail Sauce Humble & Frank against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tequila Lime Cocktail Sauce Humble & Frank in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


