Is TEQUILA & LIME PUMPKIN SEEDS, TEQUILA & LIME Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural tequila flavor
- organic tapioca dextrose
natural tequila flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ORGANIC TEQUILA LIME SEASONING (SEA SALT, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH), ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], ORGANIC DEHYDRATED SPICES, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL TEQUILA FLAVOR, LIME OIL), ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check TEQUILA & LIME PUMPKIN SEEDS, TEQUILA & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEQUILA & LIME PUMPKIN SEEDS, TEQUILA & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Dried


