Is Teriyaki Beef Stick Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • lactic acid starter culture spice extracts
  • tamarind natural flavours

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef, water, fruutose browe sugar, salt spices, maltodetrin, soysas powder (heat, soybeans, sal), flavours hydrolyze soy protein. hola sses ponde pineapple juce powder, sodium erythorbate, worcesthrshire sauce powder (white vinegar molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind natural flavours, sulphtes), lactic acid starter culture spice extracts, sodiumnitrite, citricacid, smoke. contains: mustard, soyand wheat ingredients: bceuf eau, fructose, sauce swa en poudre le fèves de hydrolise, melasse en poudre jus cassonade sel, epices, maltodextrine, soya, se aromes, protene de soya d'ananas en poudre, ervthorbate de poudre minaigre blanc, melasse, poudre sucre epices, tamarin, aromes extraits epices, nitrite de sodium, sodium sauce worcestershire en sirop demais, sel carmmel ail en naturels sulfites), fernent aqde contien moutarde soya et ble our ue citrioue, fumee

Check Teriyaki Beef Stick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweetFruityUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go