Is TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • modified corn starch
  • distilled vinegar
  • invert sugar
  • natural flavor
  • honey
  • +2 more

modified corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory flavor with a balanced glaze and tender-crisp texture, commonly used as a quick stovetop or microwave stir-fry, over rice or noodles, or as a plated side. Reviewers often cite consistent seasoning, convenient preparation, and satisfying bite, while noting occasional variability in piece size, distribution, and texture consistency across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Broccoli, Bok Choy, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, Onions), Sauce (Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Water, Sugar, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Honey, Shaoxing-Style Rice Cooking Wine [Rice Wine, Salt, Natural Flavor, Invert Sugar, Sugar], Cooking Wine [White Wine, Natural Flavor, Salt], Ginger, Salt, Canola Oil, Chili Paste [Rec Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt], Crushed Red Pepper).

Check TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayTargetVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Stir FryMeal PrepSide Dish