Is Teriyaki Chicken Leg Kebabs Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED CHICKEN LEG (76%), APPLE TERIYAKI SAUCE (11%) (Water, Sugar, Apples, Concentrated Apple Juice, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Red Chilli Puree, Glutinous Rice, Soya Beans, Wheat, Alcohol, Glucose Syrup, Rice, Water, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract, Ground Ginger, Salt, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Parsley, Caramelised Sugar, Ground Chilli, Fennel Seeds, Sea Salt, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Ground Star Anise, Ground Cinnamon, Colour: Paprika Extract, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Ground Cloves.

Check Teriyaki Chicken Leg Kebabs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick, Portion, Bagged

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingOn The GoSauce