No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Teriyaki chicken with noodles Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Noodles Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Saltl, Teriyaki Sauce Water, Soy Sauce Soybean, Wheat Flour, Sait, Sugar, Cooked Chicken, Carrot, Shiitake Mushroom, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)l, May Contain Crustaceans, Fish, Peanuts, Cashews, Egg And Milk, : See Bottom, After Opening Keep Refrigerated (0-7 Oc), Country Of Origin Thailand

Check Teriyaki chicken with noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Teriyaki chicken with noodles | Spoonful