Is TERIYAKI PORK JERKY, TERIYAKI Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- modified food starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SUGAR, TERIYAKI SEASONING (SUGAR, DEHYDRATED TAMRI SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT], AND MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SESAME SEEDS, CHILI PEPPER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER, TOASTED SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 24 OR LESS OF: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), MARINADE SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DEXTRIN), SALT.
Check TERIYAKI PORK JERKY, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI PORK JERKY, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


