Is TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried chicken broth
  • teriyaki seasoned grilled chicken breast strips - chicken breast
  • dextrose
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor
  • culture dextrose

dried chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS - CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CULTURE DEXTROSE*, TERIYAKI SEASONING (SOY SAUCE SOLIDS [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, DRIED ONION, SESAME OIL, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), AND LESS THAN 2% OF GRILLED SEASONING (DEXTROSE, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, VINEGAR*, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS. ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP - WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE (SALTED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, SUGAR, VINEGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID), SESAME SEEDS, GINGER, SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL (COLOR), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.

Check TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Strip, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingSandwich