Is Teriyaki Seaweed Snack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SEAWEED, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC TERIYAKI SEASONING (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT.
Check Teriyaki Seaweed Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki Seaweed Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Sheet


