Is Teriyaki Seaweed Snack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic soy sauce
organic soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SEAWEED, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC TERIYAKI SEASONING (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT.
Check Teriyaki Seaweed Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki Seaweed Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Sheet


